PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL OF DATA PROCESSING
The controller of personal data is:
Unipor d.o.o.,
Majer 22 B,
8340 Črnomelj,
Slovenia

Email: mag.unipor@gmail.com

By opening and using the website, various information and data are exchanged between your device and the server, including personal data under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/670 hereinafter the General Regulation) and the current Slovenian Personal Data Protection Act. In the following, we present the data exchange and precisely define the use, interest and reasons.
The website is accessible on the HTTPS secure protocol, which provides encrypted connection and data exchange, and our servers are updated to the latest versions, which increases the level of security.

PERSONAL DATA AND PROCESSING
Personal information is information that identifies you as an identified or identifiable individual. The controller collects the following personal data in accordance with the purposes defined below in the privacy policy:
Basic customer data collected in case of placing an order in the online store (name, surname, address, e-mail address and telephone number) and in case of registration of the customer as a user in the online store (username, e-mail address and password for access).
Data on user purchases and issued invoices
Device IP address
Date and time of access
Website URL and referral URL (channel and campaign - how to get a visitor or the source through which the visitor came to the website)
Website retention time, number and URLs of pages visited, and total visit time
The type of browser you are using and the operating system used
The controller does not collect or process your personal data, except when you provide or consent to it or there is a legal basis for this and the controller has a legitimate interest in the processing.

PROCESSING OF DATA UNDER LAW OR CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP

SENDING PROMOTIONAL MESSAGES
In accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 158 of ZEKom-1, the operator may send you e-mails about sales promotions or news to your e-mail address that you provided when ordering. The manager does not pass on your e-mail address to a third party under any circumstances, and you always have the option to unsubscribe from receiving promotional messages by clicking on the link in the message itself. The manager always respects your decision and the deregistration takes place in an automated manner and takes effect immediately.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF A LEGAL INTEREST
In accordance with the General Regulation, the controller may also process the data on the basis of a legitimate interest. The administrator always strives to ensure that the rights and freedoms of the individual or website visitor always prevail over these interests. If you do not want data processing or you want to delete or interrupt the processing, you can inform us via e-mail at mag.unipor@gmail.com
GENERAL STATISTICAL PROCESSING
For the purposes of website optimization, monitoring the proper functioning of the website, analysis of sales, re-purchases and customer behavior, and for the purposes of business optimization and measurement of business efficiency, we use the Google Analytics analytics tool. With the tool, we monitor sales through sales channels, how many customers make repeat purchases and in what quantity and value, we monitor responses to advertising campaigns and general statistics on visits. We use IP anonymization so that your IP address is never passed on. Once your IP address becomes anonymous, it is no longer possible to identify you, so Google Analytics can in no way associate your device with other Google data.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF CONSENT
The controller may process and collect your personal data with your consent, for the purpose of verifying and ensuring that you access and use your online account created by registering on the website, and for sending promotional messages and other content via e-mail. , when there is no other legal basis for this and you have given your explicit consent to do so. The controller may also process and collect your personal data for other purposes, but only if you have been informed of these purposes in detail and have also given your explicit consent.
If you do not want data processing or you want to delete or interrupt the processing, you can inform us via e-mail at mag.unipor@gmail.com
COOKIES
In order to provide an excellent user experience and to keep statistics and monitor the operation of the website, we use cookies. Our analytics cookies contain anonymization of the IP address, so that your personal data is not passed on to a third party.
You can control and manage cookies in different ways. Please note that removing or blocking cookies may adversely affect your user experience and accessibility to certain pages.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can specify whether they accept cookies through the browser controls, which are usually found in the "Tools" or "Settings" menu of the browser. More information on how to change browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found at: www.allaboutcookies.org.

PERSONAL DATA STORAGE
The controller keeps your data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which the personal data was collected and processed. If a special law prescribes the storage of data for a certain period, then the controller processes this data in accordance with this law.
If you have placed, completed and received the order, then the order information is stored on the server for 2 years from the receipt of the order from your site. If you submit a request for deletion of your data from our databases, we may delete the data earlier, except for data on the account, which according to the law are not allowed to be deleted and must be kept by the operator for 5 years.
Data in Google Analytics is deleted after 26 months.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER CONTRACT
By using the website, you are aware that the controller may also entrust your personal data to other contractual processors, who may process the data only on behalf of the controller and within the limits of the controller's authority. The company cooperates with the following contractual processors:
Provider of accounting program and customer relationship management program,
Accounting Service,
Email provider (Google Mail, Drip)
Online Advertising Solution Provider (Facebook, Google)
Your privacy means a lot to us, so the controller will never pass on your personal data to unauthorized third parties, and the controller selects only verified contract processors who have the software regulated in accordance with the General Regulation.
In case of transfer of personal data to third countries outside the EU, the controller shall ensure that such transfer is justified by a Commission decision on adequacy or specific contractual provisions between the employer and the processor or user from a third country, in accordance with Article 46 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

YOUR RIGHTS
In accordance with Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the General Terms and Conditions, you have the right to obtain information about your personal data stored with us, the right to correct and supplement the data, the right to deletion of data, the right to restrict data processing, the right to refuse and the right to data portability.
You can request a printout of the data we store via e-mail to mag.unipor@gmail.com or in writing to. You can also send a request to delete or change the data to the mentioned e-mail address.
For more information on data processing and additional questions, you can contact us via the aforementioned e-mail or with a written request to the aforementioned company address.
The individual has the right to revoke the consent and to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia, Dunajska cesta 22, Ljubljana, 01 230 97 30, gp.ip@ip-rs.si

Date of the last change of the privacy notice: 12. 4 .2021